BLEL
Behari Lal Engineering Limited
NSELast Traded Price
₹498.35
-6.3 (-1.25%)
Open
₹504
High
₹514.5
Low
₹488
Prev Close
₹504.65
Industry
Iron & Steel Products
Market Cap
2108.14 Cr
Filing History
Recent corporate announcements and filings for BLEL
Routine
Neutral
2026-09-24 16:25
- Behari Lal Engineering Limited informed the exchanges about the update of its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) and listing status in MCA records.
- Consequent to the company's equity shares listing on BSE and NSE effective August 19, 2026, the CIN has been updated from U27109PB1995PLC016490 to L27109PB1995PLC016490.
- The MCA Master Data records now reflect the listing status as 'Yes'.
Routine
Neutral
2026-09-21 15:39
- Trading window closed from October 1, 2026, for Designated Persons and their Immediate Relatives. Reopens 48 hours after the declaration of Un-Audited Standalone Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. Board Meeting date for results will be intimated later.
Business Update
Positive
2026-09-11 13:42
- Q1 FY27 Revenue from operations: ₹151.7 crores (▲18% YoY).
- Operating EBITDA: ₹27.6 crores (▲20.6% YoY) with margin at 18.2% (▲39 bps YoY).
- PAT: ₹19.2 crores (▲24.5% YoY) with margin at 12.7% (▲65 bps YoY).
- Management targets ₹80 crores capex in FY27 for Unit 3, solar power plant, and other upgrades, with Unit 3 expected to commence production by Q1 FY28.
- High-value products contributed 60.4% to Q1 FY27 revenue (vs 55.7% a year ago), targeting ~70% in the near future.
- Entering defense & aerospace sector, with proper revenue expected by FY28 after prototype stage and approvals.
- Operating EBITDA margin is expected to grow by 20-25% over the next two to three years.
- Healthy balance sheet with Debt to Equity of 0.03x and an order book of ₹162 crores (more than one quarter of revenue).
Financials
Positive
2026-09-08 14:42
- Q1 FY27 Revenue from Operations ₹151.67 Cr vs ₹128.50 Cr (▲18.0% YoY)
- EBITDA ₹29.73 Cr vs ₹24.10 Cr (▲23.4% YoY)
- PAT ₹19.19 Cr vs ₹15.42 Cr (▲24.5% YoY)
- EBITDA Margin 19.6% vs 18.8% (▲85 bps)
Financials
Positive
2026-09-07 19:04
- Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue ₹151.67Cr vs ₹128.50Cr (▲18.0% YoY)
- EBITDA ₹27.56Cr vs ₹22.85Cr (▲20.6% YoY)
- PAT ₹19.19Cr vs ₹15.42Cr (▲24.5% YoY)
- EBITDA Margin 18.2% vs 17.8% (▲40bps)
Financials
Positive
2026-09-07 16:14
- Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue ₹151.67Cr vs ₹128.50Cr (▲18% YoY)
- EBITDA ₹27.56Cr vs ₹22.85Cr (▲21% YoY)
- PAT ₹19.19Cr vs ₹15.42Cr (▲24% YoY)
- EBITDA Margin 18.17% vs 17.78% (▲39bps)
Business Update
Neutral
2026-09-02 22:44
- Concall Schedule
- Concall Date: Tuesday, September 08, 2026
- Concall Time: 04:00 p.m. (IST)
- To discuss the financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 (Q1 FY27).